Latest News

Faculty Team

PCL Nursing

SN Name Subject  
1. Yamuna Poudel Ledership&Management  
2.  Reshmai Sangourla Mid C  
3.  Prativa Adhikari Beh.Science/Geriatic  
4.  Deepa Baidya Medical Surgical-I  
5. Urvashi Jha FON  
6. Suchana Adhikari CHN  
7. Lumbini Shakya Mid B  
8. Banhi Pokhrel Mid A  
9. DR.Prof.Sabitri Shrestha Nepal Parichaya  
10 Pabita Chalise Nepali  
11 Dr. Dilip Sah Anatomy & Phy  
12 Kalpana Gaire Mental Health  
13 Rama Devi Pahari CHN-I  
14 Laxmi Manandhar FON  
15 Nirupama Sharma MS2  
16 Neha Adhikari CHN-II  

 
PCL Radiography 

SN Name Subject    
1. Ajit Kumar Mishra Radiological Anatomy    
2 Ramjivan Mahato Physics    
3 Pabita Chalise Nepali    
.4 Binay Kumar karna math    
5 Pragya Sharma Chemistry    
6 Samjhana Dahal Botany    
7 Sujit Jha Anatomy    
8 Sidhashworman Shrestha Social    
9 Sohan Chandra Mishra English    
10 Nagendra Pd.Yadhav Zoology    
11 Meena Chakradhar Tec-I    
12 Raj Sekhar Yadav RadiationnPhysics    
13 Pooja Shah Photog/Equipment    
14 Rajesh Pd.Yadhav R.Physics    
15 Roshani Shrestha MCH/PHC    
16 Shree Ram Thakur Tec-II    
17 Rakesh Jha BPH    
         

 

PBBN

SN Name Subject  
1. Shikshya Acharya Geriatic Nursing  
2 Ambika Wagle Midwifery  
3 Rama Kumari Joshi Nursing Concept  
4 Binu Sah Educational Science  
5 Jharna Sah    
5 Rama Pahari Community Health Nursing  
6 Sita Sen Nutrition  
7 Peshal Luitel Behavioural Science  
8 Dr.Champak Singh Anatomy & Physiology  
9 Dr.Ajay Sah Pathophysiology  
10 Nabin Shrevastav Biochemistry  
11 Agni Adhikari Professional English  
12 Shyam Mishra Microbiology  
13 Shree Hari Thapa Pharmacology  
14 Sony Shrestha Medical Surgical  
15 Suna laxmi Pediatric  
16 Tara Ramtel Epidiemology  
17 Bipin Yadhav Computer  
18 Kalpana Gaire Psychiatric Nursing  
19 Pritiza Regmi Medical Surgical Nursing  
20 Komal Gupta Educatuional Science  
       
       

 

PCL Health lab

SN Name Subject
1 Nisha Thapa  Bio-Chemistry
2 Ram Jivan Mahato Physics
3 Pabita Chalise Nepali
4 Binay Kumar Karna Math & Computer
5 Pragya Sharma Chemisrty
6 Samjhana Dahal Botany
7 Sujit Jha Anatomy
8 Sohan Chandra Mishra English
9 Sidhashworman shrestha Social
10 Nagendra Pd.Yadav Zoology
11 Dipesh Chaudhary Hamatology&Parasitology
12 Rachana Mehta Microbiology
13. Rakesh Jha BPH
14. Dr. Ajay Kumar Sah Basic Pathology
     
     

 BPH 

SN Name Subject
1 Prajwal Raman Upreti Fundamentalsof Health Education
2 Sandhya Gurung Community Health organization &Development
3 Dr.Sashi Rajan Pathophysiology,Safety & First Aid
4. Pawan Gupta Biochemistry&Immunology
5. Rachana Mehta Microbiology,Parasitology,Bacteriology&Virology
6. Amendra Jha Anatomy & Physiology
7. Pramod Mehta Medical Entomology&Rodentology
8. Matrika Pd.Khatiwada Professional English
9 Bijay Khatri Population Studies&Family Planning
10 Sumesh Bhattrai Family Health ,Maternal & Child Health
11 Sandeep Ghimire Primary Health Care& International Health
12 Ankit Pathak Environmental Health & Ecosystem

  

BSC Nursing

SN Name Subject    
1. Nishu Chaudhary Fundamental of Nursing    
2 Rekha Paudel Community Health Nursing    
3 Alisha Rijal Mental Health Nursing    
4. Aarti Jha Fundamental of Nursing    
5 Peshal Kumar Luital Medical Sociology & Anthropology    
6 Dr.Ajay Sah Anatomy & Physiology    
7 Dr.Rajan Thapa Pathophysiology    
8 Pramod Yadav Biochemistry    
9 Mahesh Chaudhary Microbiology    
10 Aakriti Shree Dahal Nursing conept & Theories    
11 Rachana Sharma Mental Health Nursing    
12 Dr.Prabhakar Shah Medical surgical Nursing -I,II    
13 Dr.Kalpana Tiwari Pant Nurition&Dietetics    
14 Bhoj Raj Gautam Pharmacology    

 

B. Pharmacy

SN Name Subject
1. Kedar Prasad Sah Pharmaceutical Engineering
2 Stuti Shrestha Pharmacognosy III
3 Prabesh Ghimire Physical Chemistry
4. Agni Adhikari Communiation Skills
5. Bipin Yadav Computer Applications
6. Jitendra Kumar Yadav  Inorgnic Chemistry
7. Sailendra Chaudhary Pharmaceutical Analysis
8. Rajib Jha Mathematics
9 Yagya Pd.Gaire Organic Chemistry
10 Rashmi Duwal Pharmaconosy -I
11 Sanjit Sah Physical Chemistry
12 Dr.Sonali Sah Anatomy & Physiology